Menu
15
16
Check availability

Book Your Room

Check availability
The Angel Hotel Icon

Website Booking Policy

You must be eighteen years of age or older to book a room whether on our website; www.angelabergavenny.com ("Site") or otherwise. When you make a booking using our Site you are agreeing to be bound by these terms and conditions. When you make a booking on behalf of other people you are also confirming that you are authorised to do so and acknowledge that all members of your party agree to these terms and conditions. You are also agreeing that you will be personally responsible for all financial obligations as a result of your use of this Site or a booking by any other means on behalf of others.
When your booking has been made a confirmation will be sent to you by email or post, using the details that you have supplied during the booking process.

Prices
All room rates quoted are valid for one room and per night including VAT at the appropriate rate. Prices are inclusive of a full English breakfast unless stated otherwise.

Cancellation Policy
Individual bookings must be cancelled by 3.00pm local time, one day prior to scheduled arrival in order to avoid a cancellation charge.

If a cancellation is made after this time or you fail to arrive, the first night's accommodation will be charged to the payment card number given at the time of booking.

Any remaining part of the booking will be cancelled after 11.00am the following day if we have not received any further instructions from you.

Guarantee Policy
All reservations require a payment card to guarantee the room reservation. Methods of payment that are accepted as a guarantee include: credit card, deposit, a pre-approved travel agent or a pre-approved company. Guaranteed reservations are held until 11.00am the day after scheduled arrival.

Group Policy

For reservations requiring 5 rooms or more please contact our Groups Desk 01873 857121. Alternatively you can e-mail sales@angelabergavenny.com.

Arrival
Upon arrival, reception will take a credit card authorisation for 1.5 times the stay rate (the guest will be asked to input his or her pin number). A completion of the authorisation will be done upon departure (the guest will be asked to input his or her pin number).

Pet and Guide Dog Policy
Dog are accepted at a charge of £25.00 per dog, per night. The hotel will provide a dog bed and bowl. The person making the booking will be responsible for payment for any damage caused by a dog or any other animals kept on our premises with or without our authorisation.

Extra Beds
Extra rollaway beds are available at £26.00 per night. We are delighted to provide cots for children up to two years of age with our compliments.

Online Security
By making your travel purchase on our online booking engine, you are protected by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology, utilized by most popular browsers, including Netscape and Microsoft Explorer. Through encryption, the personal information you enter, including your name, address and credit-card information, is converted into code that is then securely dispatched over the Internet.

Data Protection/Privacy
Your personal information refers to the data obtained from you in connection with the service provided. Your privacy is important to us and we promise to respect your personal information, which will be dealt with in accordance with our privacy policy.

Information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and we will do our best to ensure that your details are accurate and up-to-date.

We will use your personal information in accordance with our privacy policy and for the following reasons so that we can provide you with a first class service:

  • To confirm, update and improve customer records
  • Identify and inform you of services that may be of interest. You may "opt-out" or choose to be excluded from such communications by the tick box on our online reservations form.
  • Your personal information will not be disclosed to any third party, unless we have your permission or where there are special circumstances, such as when we believe, in good faith, the disclosure is to protect the safety of other guests, our employees, the public or as required by law.
Cookie Usage
Cookies are small amounts of information that are sent to and are stored on your computer. They are used by the group to identify you when you visit the Site, and to make your use of the Site more convenient for you. If you do not wish to have Cookies placed on your computer you can disable Cookies on your Internet browser.

Call Monitoring and Recording
To ensure that you are provided with a first class service, telephone calls may be monitored or recorded for quality control and training purposes.

Limitation of Liability
We shall under no circumstances whatever be liable to any users of our Site or in connection with the supply or failure to supply our products or services, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise for any loss of profit, or any indirect or consequential loss arising under or in connection with such use or supply. Any liability shall not in any event exceed the amount paid by you. This limitation shall only operate to exclude or limit any liability as permitted by law.